Students Union

#

PORTFOLIO

NAME

CLASS

1

President

Kirthana P J

III B.Sc. Advanced Zoology and Biotechnology

2

Vice President

Vanitha S

III B.Sc. Mathematics (Shift II)

3

General Secretary

Nivetha N

III B.Sc. Plant Biology and Biotechnlogy

4

Joint General Secretary

Janani M

III B.Com. General  (Shift II) (E1)

5

Treasurer

Lakshmi Priya K

III B.Sc. Chemistry

6

Joint Treasurer

Ramya S

III B.Com. General (Shift II) (E2)

7

Cultural Secretary

Padmaja V

II M.Sc. Mathematics

8

Fine Arts Secretary

Aparna A

III B.Com. Corporate Secretaryship

9

Fine Arts Secretary

Nithya S

II MCA

10

Sports Secretary

Nithya N

III B.Sc. Mathematics (Shift I)

11

Joint Sports Secretary

Gayathri R

III B.Sc. Mathematics (Shift II)

12

Debating Secretary

Maria Natalia Fernandez C

III B.A. English Literature

13

Joint Debating Secretary

Samantha R

III B.A. Economics (Shift I)

14

Placement Secretary

Srichandra K

III B.Sc. Computer Science

15

Placement Secretary

Shalini V

III B.A English Literature

16

Placement Secretary

Kanniammal R

III B.Com. General (Shift I)

17

Placement Secretary

Swetha P

III B.Com. Corporate Secretaryship

18

Placement Secretary

Visali S

III B.Com. General (Shift II) (E3)

19

Campus Care Secretary

Rajalakshmi D

III B.Sc. Mathematics (Shift I)

20

Campus Care Secretary

Yemineni Janani

III B.Sc. Physics

21

Campus Care Secretary

Roja M

III B.Sc. Chemistry

22

Campus Care Secretary

Shalini M

III B.Sc. Computer Science

23

Campus Care Secretary

Keerthana S

III B.A. History

24

Campus Care Secretary

Ananthavalli B

III B.A. Economics (Shift I)

25

Campus Care Secretary

Bharathy Y

III B.A. English Literature

26

Campus Care Secretary

Sree laxmi A J

III B.Com. (Shift I)

27

Campus Care Secretary

Abirami J

III B.Com. Banking Management

28

Social Service Secretary

Revathi P

III B.Sc. Advanced Zoology and Biotechnology

29

Social Service Secretary

Valarmathi R

III B.Sc. Physics

30

Social Service Secretary

Jayasree G

III B.Sc. Mathematics (Shift I)

31

Social Service Secretary

Harshitha B

III B.A. Economics (Shift II)

32

Library Secretary

Divya shree M

III B.A. History